| Tender Title | Road and Apartment Infrastructure Improvements: CC/BC Paving, Signage, and SFRC Covers in Noida Sector 71 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NOIDA_1179481_1 | Tender Reference Number | 130/GM/SM(WC-05)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.45 Cr | Tender Location | Noida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5310 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - M/o Road (p/l C.c. And B.c. Work On Road And P/f Retro Reflective Signage Direction Board, Sfrc Cover, M.s. Jaal In Lig A-3, A-5 Apartment In Sector-71) Noida
This tender, referenced as 130/GM/SM(WC-05)/2026-27, is an open tender for civil works announced by the New Okla Industrial Development Authority. The primary objective is the comprehensive maintenance and improvement of roads, specifically involving the laying of cement concrete (C.C.) and blacktop (B.C.) surfaces. Additionally, the scope of work includes the provision and installation of retro-reflective signage direction boards, Fibre Reinforced Concrete (SFRC) covers, and Mild Steel (M.S.) grills within specific areas of LIG Apartments A-3 and A-5 in Sector-71, Noida. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,45,39,185, with a stipulated work completion period of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,44,000, and the tender fee is ₹5,310. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on August 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Noida. This is a two-cover tender process, requiring separate submission of technical and financial proposals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm-civil |
| Address | Main Administrative Building Sector-6 Noida |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strengthening Of Road (p/l Dbm, Bc And Mastic On Road Between..read more
M/o Road (p/l And Raising Of Interlocking Tiles And P/f Sfrc..read more
Strengthening Of Road (p/l Dbm And Bc Between Sector-44 And 43..read more
M/o Road (repair Of Garbage Collection Points In Sector-67 And Sec.-68)..read more
Regular Cleaning Management (desilting, Cleaning And Taking Out Of Debries/silt From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category