| Tender Title | Noida Road Strengthening with DBM and BC Surfacing | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NOIDA_1179494_1 | Tender Reference Number | 32/GM/SM-WC-03/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.35 Cr | Tender Location | Noida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5310 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,71,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Strengthening Of Road (p/l Dbm And Bc Between Sector-44 And 43 Mid Road And Sector-96 And 97 Mid Road) Noida
The New Okla Industrial Development Authority is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Strengthening of Road (P/L DBM and BC Between Sector-44 and 43 Mid Road and Sector-96 and 97 Mid Road) Noida". This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,35,20,330, involves crucial road infrastructure improvements within Noida. The General Manager Civil, from the Tender Inviting Authority located at Sector 6, Noida, invites eligible contractors to participate in this procurement process. The tender document is available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Sector 19, Noida. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,71,000 is required, payable to NOIDA. The Tender Fee is ₹5,310, also payable to NOIDA. This is a two-cover tender, requiring separate submission of fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial bid in Cover 2. The contract form is fixed-rate, and the period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and other technical requirements are available within the tender documents, which can be downloaded from the e-publishing portal. Interested parties are encouraged to review all provided documents, including NIT, Tender Fee details, TD, BOQ, and other additional documents, before submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager Civil |
| Address | Sector 6 Noida |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strengthening Of Road (p/l Dbm, Bc And Mastic On Road Between..read more
Recarpeting Of Balance B And C Road In Sector 8,9,10 Ward..read more
Surf Wk Incl, Gsb, Wmm, Bc, Dbm Incl Prime Coat, Tack..read more
Plsc Of 75mm Wmm Two Layers 50 Mm Dbm And 40..read more
Surf Wks With Gsb 15 Cm Thick, Wbm 100 Mm, Wbm..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category