| Tender Title | Road Surface Course Construction and Road Marking from Upper GRN to Lower GRN, Hyms Sumdo | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BRO_783045_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE (P) DPK-04 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.77 Cr | Tender Location | Upr Grn To Lwr Grn Of 20 Kumaon Km 0pt00 To 3pt00 , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 04:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-06 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-06 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,51,650 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Plsc Of 75mm Wmm Two Layers 50 Mm Dbm And 40 Mm Bc Incl Prime Coat And Tack Coat And Road Marking From Upper Grn To Lower Grn Of 20 Kumaon Incl Sata Bty At Hyms Sumdo From Km 0pt00 To Km 3pt00 Under 108 Rcc
This tender, Reference Number CE (P) DPK-04 of 2026-27, is issued by CE PROJECT DEEPAK, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the Dte General Border Roads Organisation. The work involves the Permanent Laying and Surface Course (PLSC) of 75mm WMM two layers, 50mm DBM, and 40mm BC, including prime coat and tack coat, along with road marking from Upper GRN to Lower GRN of 20 Kumaon, including SATA BTY at HYMS SUMDO, from KM 0pt00 to KM 3pt00, under the jurisdiction of 108 RCC. The estimated tender value is ₹4,76,65,000 with a period of work of 120 days. This is an open tender with two covers. The EMD amount is ₹5,51,650, payable to CHIEF ENGINEER PROJECT DEEPAK. Key dates include the document download start date of 06-Aug-2026 04:30 PM, bid submission start date of 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM, bid submission end date of 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM, and bid opening date of 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 10-Aug-2026 12:00 PM at CE PROJECT DEEPAK, SHIMLA. Applicants must submit scanned copies of EMD details, tender conditions, NIT, acceptance letter, details of similar work experience with completion certificates, available bid capacity, vehicle and equipment ownership details, performance and other requirements, proprietor/partner/director PAN cards and passports, as well as the priced bid in Excel format for the finance cover.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Project Deepak |
| Address | Ce Project Deepak
 Shimla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Plsc Of 75mm Wmm Two Layers 50 Mm Dbm And 40..read more
Providing And Applying Thermoplastic Road Marking Including Installation Of Retro Reflective..read more
L032-from Pmgsy Road At Chapaguri Msk School To Upper Chapaguri Under..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Providing And Fixing Aluminium Road Studs And Road Marking For All..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category