Permanent Road Restoration: Lower Kholan to Lassuwali, Surankote

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Permanent Road Restoration: Lower Kholan to Lassuwali, Surankote
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322251_4Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.90 of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.48 L Tender LocationSurankote , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePermanent Road Restoration: Lower Kholan to Lassuwali, Surankote
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322251_4
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.90 of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.48 L
  • Tender LocationSurankote,Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,960
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer To Boq.

This tender is invited by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for the "Permanent Restoration of Road from Lower Kholan to Lassuwali Near H/o Fasar Iqbal Sanai" in Surankote, Pin Code 185121. The work falls under the Civil Works product category, with a tender value of ₹9,48,000 and a work period of 120 days. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submissions, with the first cover containing scanned copies of tender fees, FDR/CDR, GST returns, and other documents as specified, and the second cover for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹18,960, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD Division Surankote. A tender fee of ₹600 is also required. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer PWD Division Surankote. The tender reference number is e-NIT No.90 of 2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er. Layaqit Ali (executive Engineer)
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Div Surankote
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Mh To Gole Market (under Permanent Restoration)..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Sallian Talab To Salthia Chowk (under Permanent..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Mh To Gole Market (under Permanent...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Sallian Talab To Salthia Chowk (under...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More