| Tender Title | Road Restoration and Upgradation at Dharana Lower, Mendhar District Poonch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322217_6 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No 72 of 2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32 L | Tender Location | Mendhar , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq
This tender is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD RB DIVISION MENDHAR for the Permanent Restoration / Upgradation of road at Ward No 01 Dharana Lower Tehsil Mendhar District Poonch. The estimated tender value is ₹32,00,000 with a contract period of 180 days. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. A Bid Security (EMD) of ₹64,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required and can be submitted via Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. The tender fee is ₹1,100, payable to Sub Treasury Mendhar. The bid submission window opens on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD RB DIVISION MENDHAR. Further details regarding technical qualifications and work descriptions are available in the BOQ and Technical Bid documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd Rb Division Mendhar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd Rb Division Mendhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq
 
..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category