| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration: Kaloon to Haji Shark Haryala Dharana Road, Poonch District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322217_8 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No 72 of 2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.83 L | Tender Location | Mendhar , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,660 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq
This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Permanent Restoration of road from Kaloon to Haji Shark Haryala Dharana Road Tehsil Mendhar District Poonch." The work involves Civil Works with a Tender Value of ₹ 25,83,000 and an estimated Period of Work of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under an Open Tender process, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender has a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain fee and technical/pre-qualification documents, including an affidavit, registration card, PAN, GST details, treasury challan, and EMD. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the financial bid as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹ 51,660, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Jammu and Kashmir Bank, Main Mendhar, or via Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. The Tender Fee is ₹ 1,100, payable to Sub Treasury Mendhar. Critical dates for this tender include document download starting and ending on August 24, 2026, and September 7, 2026, respectively, with bid submission also opening and closing within these dates. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD RB Division Mendhar. This tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD RB Division Mendhar, a State Government and UT organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd Rb Division Mendhar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd Rb Division Mendhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq
 
..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq
 
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category