| Tender Title | Permanent Restoration of Jaba Behra Road to Kasab in Mendhar, Poonch District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322217_3 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No 72 of 2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48 L | Tender Location | Mendhar , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq
This tender is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD RB DIVISION MENDHAR, a State Government and UT organization, for Civil Works under the category of "Works". The tender, identified by Reference Number e-NIT No 72 of 2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026, seeks bids for the "Permanent Restoration of Jaba Behra Road to Kasab Tehsil Mendhar District Poonch". The estimated tender value is ₹48,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value and payable to Jammu and Kashmir Bank Main Mendhar. A tender fee of ₹1,100 is also required, payable to Sub Treasury Mendhar. This is an Open Tender with a contract form of Percentage and is expected to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including an affidavit, registration card, PAN, GST details, and Treasury Challan for EMD, and Cover 2 for Finance, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) provided in an .xls format. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD RB DIVISION MENDHAR office. Payment for EMD can be made through Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or Cash Deposit (CDR). No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd Rb Division Mendhar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd Rb Division Mendhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq
 
..read more
Restoration Of Road From Mh To Gole Market (under Permanent Restoration)..read more
Restoration Of Road From Sallian Talab To Salthia Chowk (under Permanent..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category