| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration: Kalaban to Therpur, District Poonch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322934_1 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No 78 of 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Mendhar , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq&#x0d &#x0d
This tender, reference number e-NIT No 78 of 2026-27 dated 31-08-2026, is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD RB DIVISION MENDHAR for the Permanent Restoration of the road from Kalaban to Therpur in Tehsil Balakote, District Poonch. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹30,00,000 and requires a completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,100 payable to Sub Treasury Mendhar and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000, calculated as 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Jammu and Kashmir Bank Main Mendhar. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents including an affidavit, registration card, PAN, GST details, and EMD, and Cover 2 for the financial bid, which will be opened on 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD RB DIVISION MENDHAR office. Document download and bid submission are open from 31-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Further details regarding the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and technical bid requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd Rb Division Mendhar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd Rb Division Mendhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road From Mh To Gole Market (under Permanent Restoration)..read more
Restoration Of Road From Sallian Talab To Salthia Chowk (under Permanent..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From L052-rajouri To Gurdanbala Jk12-196..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category