| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration: Dharana to Malikpur, Tehsil Mendhar, District Poonch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322217_5 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No 72 of 2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33 L | Tender Location | Mendhar , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 66,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq
This tender, identified as e-NIT No 72 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322217_5, is for Works under the Civil Works product category. The Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the Permanent Restoration of road from Dharana to Malikpur, Tehsil Mendhar, District Poonch. This is an Open Tender with a contract form of Percentage and requires two covers for submission. The estimated tender value is ₹33,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹66,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Jammu and Kashmir Bank Main Mendhar. A tender fee of ₹1,100 is also applicable, payable to Sub Treasury Mendhar. The work has a stipulated period of 180 days for completion and a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD RB Division Mendhar. Interested parties are instructed to refer to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed work descriptions and to Cover 1 for technical/pre-qualification documents, which include an affidavit, registration card, PAN, GST details, and treasury challan for EMD. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid, referencing the BOQ. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, PWD RB Division Mendhar, located at Mendhar, Pincode 185111.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd Rb Division Mendhar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd Rb Division Mendhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq
 
..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category