| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration: Airfield to Mohalla Jogian, Mendhar, Poonch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322217_7 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No 72 of 2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.96 L | Tender Location | Mendhar , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD RB Division Mendhar, a State Government and UT organization, for Civil Works. The project involves the "Permanent Restoration of Road from Airfield to Mohalla Jogian Tehsil Mendhar District Poonch," with a tender value of ₹27,96,000 and an estimated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is an open tender requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Affidavit Annexure A, Registration Card, PAN, GST details, Treasury Challan, and EMD) and Cover 2 for the Finance bid, referencing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹55,920, payable to Jammu and Kashmir Bank Main Mendhar. A tender fee of ₹1,100 is also required, payable to Sub Treasury Mendhar. Document download and bid submission are open from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer PWD RB Division Mendhar office. Payment modes for tender fees and EMD include offline options, and EMD can be furnished through Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or Cash Deposit. This e-NIT number is 72 of 2026-27, dated August 24, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd Rb Division Mendhar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd Rb Division Mendhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq
 
..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category