| Tender Title | PMGSY Road Construction: Chapaguri MSK School to Upper Chapaguri, Madarihat Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_33 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.80 Cr | Tender Location | Madarihat Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,59,767 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L032-from Pmgsy Road At Chapaguri Msk School To Upper Chapaguri Under Madarihat Block , Pkg Wb21155
This tender invitation concerns the construction and development of L032, a road project connecting Chapaguri MSK School to Upper Chapaguri within the Madarihat Block, identified as PKG WB21155. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking bids for this critical infrastructure work. The estimated tender value is ₹1,79,88,349, with a contract form of Percentage and a stipulated work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,59,767, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an open/advertised tender with two covers for submission, one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the other for Finance. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM and 06:55 PM respectively, with the document download and bid submission concluding on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. The inviting authority is the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L025-from Pmgsy Road Near Birandara Tg At Madhaya Madarihat To Karmakar..read more
L030-from Pwd Road At Madhya Madarihat No. 2 Ssk School To..read more
L023-from Pwd Road At Ghumti Bridge To Kanchi Bazar - 1..read more
L021-from Bt Road At Gopalpur Tg. Football Club To Baider Line..read more
L024-gomirapara Pmgsy Road To Kalandipara Border Road Under Jalpaiguri-sadar Block ,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category