| Tender Title | Tuensang-Mon Road Surface Construction and Road Marking Project in Nagaland | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BRO_787108_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE (P) SEWAK/01/2026-27 (SECOND CALL) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.96 Cr | Tender Location | Bet Km 0.00 To Km 11.00 On Road Tuensang-mon , Tuensang , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,73,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Surf Wks With Gsb 15 Cm Thick, Wbm 100 Mm, Wbm 75 Mm, Dbm 50 Mm, Bc 30 Mm Thick, Prime Coat, Tack Coat And Rd Marking 2.5 Mm Thick Bet Km 0.00 To Km 11.00 On Road Tuensang-mon Under 100 Rcc/15 Brtf Under Project Sewak In Nagaland State
This tender, reference number CE (P) SEWAK/01/2026-27 (SECOND CALL), issued by the Chief Engineer Project Sewak on behalf of the Dte General Border Roads Organisation, invites bids for significant road works. The project involves comprehensive surface works, including the construction of 15 cm thick GSB, 100 mm WBM, 75 mm WBM, 50 mm DBM, and 30 mm BC layers, along with prime coat, tack coat, and 2.5 mm thick road marking. These works are to be executed along the Tuensang-Mon road, specifically between Kilometer 0.00 and Kilometer 11.00, under the jurisdiction of 100 RCC/15 BRTF, Project Sewak, in the state of Nagaland. The estimated tender value for this substantial civil works project is ₹12,96,32,000, with a contract period of 360 days. Interested bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹9,73,200, payable to the Chief Engineer Project Sewak. Bidding is open, with document download available from August 31, 2026, 06:15 PM, until September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission window opens on September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM and closes on September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Project Sewak, Dimapur, Nagaland. All relevant documents, including technical eligibility criteria, experience details, equipment lists, and financial proposals, must be submitted in .pdf format as specified.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Project Sewak |
| Address | Hq Ce (p) Sewak Midland Dimapur Nagaland-797112 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Resurf With P/l Of Bc 30 Mm, Bm 50 Mm Thick,..read more
Surf Wk Incl, Gsb, Wmm, Bc, Dbm Incl Prime Coat, Tack..read more
Providing And Applying Thermoplastic Road Marking Including Installation Of Retro Reflective..read more
Providing And Fixing Aluminium Road Studs And Road Marking For All..read more
Providing Passage With Road Marking, Speed Breakers And Central Lighting Opposite..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category