| Tender Title | Panchkula Road Recarpeting: 25mm BC and DBM for Sectors 8, 9, 10 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543320_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20263C2869E0 62F4 4D64 B1B6 8B260F8A3A0B281ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.97 Cr | Tender Location | Panchkula , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 16000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,93,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Recarpeting Of Balance B And C Road In Sector 8,9,10 Ward No 4 Mc Panchkula By Providing 25mm Thick Bc With Tack Coat Leveling Course With Dbm
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Corporation Panchkula, invites bids for the critical "Recarpeting of Balance B and C Road in Sector 8, 9, and 10, Ward No. 4" in Panchkula. The scope of work involves the application of a 25mm thick Bituminous Concrete (BC) layer, along with a tack coat and leveling course utilizing Dense Bituminous Macadam (DBM). The total estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹1,96,88,324, with a stipulated work period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,93,800. The tender is an open tender, with applications accepted online. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹16,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹15,000, is applicable. The tender process involves two covers: a Technical Cover for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and a Financial Cover for the bid amount. Prospective bidders should carefully review the NIT document and BOQ, both of which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Parmod Kumar |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Panchkula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strengthening Of Road (p/l Dbm, Bc And Mastic On Road Between..read more
Strengthening Of Road (p/l Dbm And Bc Between Sector-44 And 43..read more
Recarpeting Of Road At Lowar Camp And Upper Camp Jalagam Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy Procurement of EN 18, EN 8, and Carbon Steel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category