Road Recarpeting at Lowar and Upper Camps, ITBP Gauchar, Chamoli, Uttarakhand

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35.97 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Recarpeting at Lowar and Upper Camps, ITBP Gauchar, Chamoli, Uttarakhand
Tender ID2026_ITBP_915924_1Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ(DDN)/ENGR/TENDER/343
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-04 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35.97 L Tender LocationRimkhim Aor Of 8 Bn Itbp , Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Recarpeting at Lowar and Upper Camps, ITBP Gauchar, Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender ID2026_ITBP_915924_1
  • Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ(DDN)/ENGR/TENDER/343
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-04 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35.97 L
  • Tender LocationRimkhim Aor Of 8 Bn Itbp,Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-04 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-04 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-04 04:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-04 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-04 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 71,949
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Recarpeting Of Road At Lowar Camp And Upper Camp Jalagam Of 8 Bn Itb Police Gauchar Chamoli Uttarakhand

**TENDER FOR RECARPETING OF ROAD AT LOWAR CAMP AND UPPER CAMP JALAGAM, 8 BN ITB POLICE GAUCHAR, CHAMOLI, UTTARAKHAND** The Deputy Commandant (Engineer), SHQ Seemadwar DDN, on behalf of the Director General, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force (ITBP), a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites open tenders for the "Recarpeting of road at Lowar camp and Upper camp Jalagam of 8 Bn ITB Police Gauchar Chamoli Uttarakhand". This is a civil works tender with an estimated tender value of ₹35,97,428, requiring a period of work of 180 days and a bid validity of 75 days. The tender has been categorized as "Works" under Tender ID 2026_ITBP_915924_1, with Tender Reference Number ITBP/SHQ(DDN)/ENGR/TENDER/343. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹71,949, payable to DIG Sector Head Quarter Dehradun and at SBI Seemadwar ITBP. The tender will be processed in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. This is an offline payment tender, and withdrawal is allowed. All eligible contractors meeting the specified tenderer class as per the tender document are encouraged to participate. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date are 04-Jul-2026, 04:30 PM. Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date are 05-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM at the Office of DIG SHQ Dehradun Seemadwar ITBP. Detailed tender documents, including the notice and tender form in PDF format, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format, are available for download. There is no tender fee associated with this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Commandant Engr Shq Ddn
AddressOffice Shq Seemadwar Ddn Itbp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated In..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated In..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Infrastructure At Itbp Location Situated In Sumna Valley Approx..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up-gradation Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Director General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Infrastructure At Itbp Location Situated In Sumna Valley...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up-gradation Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More