Lapthal Valley ITBP Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 87.67 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lapthal Valley ITBP Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall Construction Project
Tender ID2026_ITBP_915935_1Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ(DDN)/ENGR/TENDER/342
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-04 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 87.67 L Tender LocationLapthal Valley Aor Of 1 Bn Itbp Joshimath , Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLapthal Valley ITBP Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_ITBP_915935_1
  • Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ(DDN)/ENGR/TENDER/342
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-04 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 87.67 L
  • Tender LocationLapthal Valley Aor Of 1 Bn Itbp Joshimath,Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-04 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-04 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-04 04:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-04 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-04 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,75,350
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated In Lapthal Valley Approx. 138 Km From 1st Bn Gauchar Uttarakhand

This tender, reference ITBP/SHQ(DDN)/ENGR/TENDER/342, issued by the Deputy Commandant Engr SHQ DDN on behalf of the DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force, invites open bids for the "Construction of Jawan Kitchen Dining hall at ITBP location situated in Lapthal Valley". This civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹87,67,478 and a completion period of 360 days, is located approximately 138 km from 1st Bn Gauchar, Uttarakhand, specifically within the Lapthal Valley AOR of 1 bn ITBP Joshimath. The project requires a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,75,350, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory and payable to DIG Sector Head Quarter Dehradun. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission are open from July 4, 2026, 04:30 PM, with both closing on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Office of DIG SHQ Dehradun Seemadwar ITBP. Further details regarding tenderer class and pre-qualification are as per the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Commandant Engr Shq Ddn
AddressOffice Of Dig Shq Dehradun Seemadwar Itbp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated In..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up-gradation Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Modification And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Kitchen/cook House Into Modular..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Directorate General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of 01 No Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen At Bedang..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up-gradation Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Modification And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Kitchen/cook House Into...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Directorate General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of 01 No Existing Jawan Mess...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen At...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More