Lapthal Valley ITBP Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 92.55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lapthal Valley ITBP Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall Construction
Tender ID2026_ITBP_918954_1Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ(DDN)TENDER/2026-380
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 92.55 L Tender LocationLapthal Valley Aor Of 8th Bn Itbp Gauchar Ukd , Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLapthal Valley ITBP Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall Construction
  • Tender ID2026_ITBP_918954_1
  • Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ(DDN)TENDER/2026-380
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 92.55 L
  • Tender LocationLapthal Valley Aor Of 8th Bn Itbp Gauchar Ukd,Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-24 04:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-24 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,85,099
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated In Lapthal Valley Approx 199 Km From 8th Bn Itbp Gauchar Ukd

This tender outlines an open invitation for bids for the construction of a Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall at the Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) location in Lapthal Valley. The project, valued at approximately ₹92,54,933, involves civil works and has a stipulated completion period of 240 days. The project is being managed by the DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force, a Central Government Ministry/Department. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 24, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will be accepted starting from July 24, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at SHQ DDN Seemadwar Dehradun. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,85,099, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Bids (BOQ). The tendering authority is Commandant (Engr) SHQ DDN ITBP Seemadwar Dehradun.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commandant (engr) Shq Ddn Itbp Seemadwar Dehradun
AddressCommandant (engr) Shq Ddn Itbp Seemadwar Dehradun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated In..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up-gradation Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Modification And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Kitchen/cook House Into Modular..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Directorate General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of 01 No Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen At Dawe..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Director General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up-gradation Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Modification And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Kitchen/cook House Into...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Directorate General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of 01 No Existing Jawan Mess...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen At...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More