Sumna Valley Infrastructure Construction for Indo-Tibetan Border Police

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.00 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sumna Valley Infrastructure Construction for Indo-Tibetan Border Police
Tender ID2026_ITBP_915939_1Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ(DDN)/ENGR/TENDER/341
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-04 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.00 Cr Tender LocationSumna Valley Aor Of 1 Bn Itbp , Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSumna Valley Infrastructure Construction for Indo-Tibetan Border Police
  • Tender ID2026_ITBP_915939_1
  • Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ(DDN)/ENGR/TENDER/341
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-04 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.00 Cr
  • Tender LocationSumna Valley Aor Of 1 Bn Itbp,Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-04 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-04 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-04 04:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-04 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-04 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,99,867
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Infrastructure At Itbp Location Situated In Sumna Valley Approx 14173 Ft And 119 Km From 1bn Itbp Joshimath Uttarakhand Connected By Metalled Road

This tender is issued by the **Deputy Commandant Engr SHQ DDN** on behalf of the **DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force**, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the **Construction of infrastructure at ITBP location situated in Sumna Valley**. The project is located at an approximate altitude of 14173 ft and is situated 119 km from 1 Bn ITBP Joshimath, Uttarakhand, with access via a metalled road. The estimated tender value is ₹1,99,93,313, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,99,867 payable to DIG Sector Head Quarter Dehradun at SBI Seemadwar ITBP. This is an open tender for civil works with a contract form of percentage, and the work is expected to be completed within 360 days. The tender document is available for download from July 04, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 05, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 04, 2026, at 04:30 PM and must be received by September 05, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Office of DIG SHQ Dehradun Seemadwar ITBP. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Interested and eligible contractors, as per the tender document, are invited to participate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Commandant Engr Shq Ddn
AddressOffice Of Dig Shq Dehradun Seemadwar Itbp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Sitc Of High Mast Light In Unfenced And Dark Patches Of..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilet For Athletes At V.s.s. Stadium Under Ib Valley..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Tech Bldg Alongwith Allied Infrastructure At Lamayuru..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

National Capital Region Transport Corporation Tender

Construction Of Police Station And Barrack For Upssf At Modipuram Depot,..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

National Capital Region Transport Corporation Tender

Construction Of Police Station And Barrack For Upssf At Modipuram Depot,..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Sitc Of High Mast Light In Unfenced And Dark Patches...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilet For Athletes At V.s.s. Stadium Under Ib...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Tech Bldg Alongwith Allied Infrastructure At Lamayuru...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

National Capital Region Transport Corporation Tender

Construction Of Police Station And Barrack For Upssf At Modipuram...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

National Capital Region Transport Corporation Tender

Construction Of Police Station And Barrack For Upssf At Modipuram...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More