V.S.S. Stadium Athlete Toilet Renovation and Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22.35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title V.S.S. Stadium Athlete Toilet Renovation and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_MCL_364306_1Tender Reference NumberMCL/GM/IBV/SOC/2026-27/30 dtd. 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22.35 L Tender LocationIb Valley Area, Brajrajnagar, Jharsuguda , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleV.S.S. Stadium Athlete Toilet Renovation and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_MCL_364306_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMCL/GM/IBV/SOC/2026-27/30 dtd. 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22.35 L
  • Tender LocationIb Valley Area, Brajrajnagar, Jharsuguda,Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Toilet For Athletes At V.s.s. Stadium Under Ib Valley Area

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (MCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Renovation of Toilet for Athletes at V.S.S. Stadium under IB Valley Area." This is an Open Tender under the "Works" category, specifically for "Civil Works - Others." The estimated tender value is ₹22,34,684, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,000 required. The work is to be completed within 60 days, and bids will have a validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing their Digital Signature Certificate (DSC), an undertaking as per Annexure XVII, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM and close on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the GM, IB Valley Area, Brajrajnagar. The Tender Inviting Authority is STAFF OFFICER(C), IB VALLEY AREA, Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, located at SO(C), IB VALLEY AREA, MCL AT PO BRAJRAJNAGAR DIST JHARSUGUDA ODISHA, with contact mobile number 9437136024. Please refer to the downloaded tender documents for detailed instructions and specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer(c),ib Valley Area
AddressSo(c), Ib Valley Area, Mcl At Po Brajrajnagar Dist Jharsuguda Odisha. Mob No 9437136024
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-26 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Civil Works, Toilet Renovation, Kitchen Repairs And Finishing Coat Of Wall..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Gents Toilet Renovation and Refurbishment Project..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Levelling Dressing Gravelling Renovation Of Building And Misc Civil Works At..read more

Bhilwara , Rajasthan

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Civil Works, Toilet Renovation, Kitchen Repairs And Finishing Coat Of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Gents Toilet Renovation and Refurbishment Project...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Levelling Dressing Gravelling Renovation Of Building And Misc Civil Works...read more

Bhilwara , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More