Santinagar to Kalyangram Road Pavement Improvement and Repair

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.62 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Santinagar to Kalyangram Road Pavement Improvement and Repair
Tender ID2026_MAD_5021268_10Tender Reference NumberNBM/PWD/NIT-6(1-17)/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.62 L Tender LocationWard No - 09 , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSantinagar to Kalyangram Road Pavement Improvement and Repair
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5021268_10
  • Tender Reference NumberNBM/PWD/NIT-6(1-17)/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.62 L
  • Tender LocationWard No - 09,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,237
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Improvement Of Bituminous Pavement Road Bye Concrete Paver Block Road From Santinagar More To Kalyangram Water Tank Ward No.-9

This tender, reference number NBM/PWD/NIT-6(1-17)/2026, is for the crucial "Repairing and Improvement of Bituminous Pavement road bye Concrete Paver Block Road from Santinagar more to Kalyangram Water Tank ward No.-9" within Ward No. 9. Issued by the Administrator, North Barrackpore Municipality, under the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, this open tender process requires a bid security of ₹35,237. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:45 PM until September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The submission window for bids opens concurrently on September 1, 2026, at 06:45 PM and closes on September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. All bids will be opened publicly on September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the North Barrackpore Municipality. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹17,61,802, and the bid validity period is 270 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator,north Barrackpore Municipality
AddressNorth Barrackpore Municipality&amp#x0d Palta, P.o.barrackpore, 24 Pgs. (n)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Kusum Kanali More To Kalyangram..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

End To End Pavement Of Bt Road From Old Gajuwaka Jn...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Road By Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement (icbp) Road From..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Kusum Kanali More To...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

End To End Pavement Of Bt Road From Old Gajuwaka...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Road By Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement (icbp) Road...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More