BT Road Pavement from Old Gajuwaka Junction to Srinagar APIIC Junction

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BT Road Pavement from Old Gajuwaka Junction to Srinagar APIIC Junction
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberTender Notice No. 03/2026-27/CE(GVMC)/SE-GWK/E.E-GWK, Dt: 24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBT Road Pavement from Old Gajuwaka Junction to Srinagar APIIC Junction
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberTender Notice No. 03/2026-27/CE(GVMC)/SE-GWK/E.E-GWK, Dt: 24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:14 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:14 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,54,625
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - End To End Pavement Of Bt Road From Old Gajuwaka Jn. To Srinagar Apiic Jn. Of Gajuwaka Zone, Gvmc. (under 15th Fc Grant 2024-25)

This tender, issued by the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, seeks qualified bidders for the "End to End Pavement of BT Road from Old Gajuwaka Jn. to Srinagar APIIC Jn. of Gajuwaka Zone, GVMC," a critical infrastructure project funded under the 15th FC grant for 2024-25. The tender reference number is Tender Notice No. 03/2026-27/CE(GVMC)/SE-GWK/E.E-GWK, Dt: 24.08.2026, with the tender category identified as "Works" and the product category as "Civil Works - Others." The Chief Engineer serves as the Tender Inviting Authority, located in GVMC, Andhra Pradesh. This is an Open/Advertised tender with a tender fee of ₹ 11800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 854625. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 08, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 08, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 05:00 PM, following the ePublished Date of August 25, 2026, at 12:14 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressChief Engineer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L030-t01- Jrr Junction To Aonokpu..read more

Mokokchung , Nagaland

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Providing Road Lane Markings, Road Signages, And Kerb Painting From Indrapalem..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Routine Maintenance And Incident Management Of Two-laning Of Muzaffarpur -barauni Section..read more

Patna , Bihar

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of 6-lane Elevated Corridor From Maduravoyal Junction (chainage Km 13.965)..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Providing And Applying Thermoplastic Road Marking Including Installation Of Retro Reflective..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L030-t01- Jrr Junction To Aonokpu...read more

Mokokchung , Nagaland

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Providing Road Lane Markings, Road Signages, And Kerb Painting From...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Routine Maintenance And Incident Management Of Two-laning Of Muzaffarpur -barauni...read more

Patna , Bihar

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of 6-lane Elevated Corridor From Maduravoyal Junction (chainage Km...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Providing And Applying Thermoplastic Road Marking Including Installation Of Retro...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More