Construction of Embankment in Samrat Ashok Nagar, Kanchausi

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.92 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Embankment in Samrat Ashok Nagar, Kanchausi
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181148_11Tender Reference Number186/npk/sfc/2026-27 date 31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.92 L Tender LocationKanchausi , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Embankment in Samrat Ashok Nagar, Kanchausi
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181148_11
  • Tender Reference Number186/npk/sfc/2026-27 date 31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.92 L
  • Tender LocationKanchausi,Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 490
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,956
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ward No 8 Samrat Ashok Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Kishora Road To Mathura Prasad Khet

This tender, originating from the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically through the Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi in Kanpur Dehat, invites bids for the **Construction of Embankment in Ward No. 8, Samrat Ashok Nagar, from Kishora Road to Mathura Prasad Khet**. The work is classified under Civil Works - Others and is valued at ₹2,92,404. This is an open tender with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,956, payable to the EXECUTIVE OFFICER, Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi. The tender fee is ₹490, also payable to the EXECUTIVE OFFICER. Bidders are informed that EMD exemption is not permitted, and the contract form will be based on a percentage. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity period is set at 90 days. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the submission deadline being September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the EXECUTIVE OFFICER, Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi. This tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Payment for the tender fee can be made via offline methods, including FDR and RTGS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressExecutive Officer Office Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 4 Deen Dayal Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Pannalal..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Rcc Nala At Ward 4 Chameli Ki Badi In..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 6mm Twist Drills and M5x10 Tap Extractor Sets..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Small-Scale Accelerated Embankment Testing Facility Procurement for CSIR..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

U P Irrigation Department Tender

Construction Of A Flap-type Regulator At Km 6.00 Of The Elgin..read more

Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 4 Deen Dayal Nagar Construction Of Embankment From...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Rcc Nala At Ward 4 Chameli Ki Badi...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 6mm Twist Drills and M5x10 Tap Extractor Sets...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Small-Scale Accelerated Embankment Testing Facility Procurement for CSIR...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

U P Irrigation Department Tender

Construction Of A Flap-type Regulator At Km 6.00 Of The...read more

Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More