Supply of 6mm Twist Drills and M5x10 Tap Extractor Sets

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 6mm Twist Drills and M5x10 Tap Extractor Sets
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966355Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 6mm Twist Drills and M5x10 Tap Extractor Sets
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966355
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966355, is issued by Yantra India Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, Department of Defence Production, with operations based in Nagpur Rural. The bid is scheduled to commence on August 27, 2026, at 3:38 PM and will conclude on September 17, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The requirement is for the supply of a total quantity of 210 units, specifically comprising twist drills of size 6mm and tap extractors of size M5X10, supplied as a set of 5 pieces. The preferred make for these items is Samrat or an equivalent recognized brand.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spectap_2026-08-27-12-09-06_4ec221b874337520c7408d6d21371eec.pdf
  • Document
    specdril_2026-08-27-12-07-41_e20b88c8c42ab794fb808f21b4ecc1af.pdf
  • Document
    pqc4mmmill_f3d512f9-2515-4d78-acc81787814109506_OFAJMSER1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812170.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Supply of HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) for Chittaranjan..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

HSS Taper Shank Twist Drill Supply for Chittaranjan Locomotive Works..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Supply of High-Speed Steel Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) for..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

Supply of Twist Drills for Energy & Petrochemicals Sector..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

HSS Taper Shank Twist Drill Procurement for Armoured Vehicles..read more

Medak , Telangana

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Supply of HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) for...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

HSS Taper Shank Twist Drill Supply for Chittaranjan Locomotive Works...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Supply of High-Speed Steel Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series)...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

Supply of Twist Drills for Energy & Petrochemicals Sector...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

HSS Taper Shank Twist Drill Procurement for Armoured Vehicles...read more

Medak , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More