| Tender Title | HSS Taper Shank Twist Drill Supply for Chittaranjan Locomotive Works | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981593 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981593, is being issued by the Chittaranjan Locomotive Works (CLW), a constituent of the Indian Railways under the Ministry of Railways. The tender seeks the supply of a total quantity of 40 units of HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) (Q3). The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 12:38 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the CMM Office located within the GM Building at Chittaranjan Locomotive Works, Chittaranjan, bearing the Office Identifier 713331. This opportunity is therefore presented to qualified suppliers for the provision of essential drilling tools required by CLW for its manufacturing and maintenance operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) for Chittaranjan..read more
Supply of HSS M35 Twist and Taper Shank Drills..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of IS 5102 (V2) Parallel Shank Twist Drills..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category