| Tender Title | Supply of HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) for Chittaranjan Locomotive Works | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981328 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Chittaranjan Locomotive Works, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways, seeks the supply of HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981328, is open for submission from 12:13 PM on 01-09-2026 and will close at 1:00 PM on 11-09-2026. The total required quantity for this procurement is 42 units. The procurement will be managed by the CMM Office, Chittaranjan Locomotive Works, located at 713331, GM Building, Chittaranjan.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Twist Drills for Energy & Petrochemicals Sector..read more
HSS Taper Shank Twist Drill Procurement for Armoured Vehicles..read more
Supply of HSS M35 Twist and Taper Shank Drills..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category