Supply of High-Speed Steel Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) for Chittaranjan Locomotive Works

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High-Speed Steel Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) for Chittaranjan Locomotive Works
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982280Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High-Speed Steel Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) for Chittaranjan Locomotive Works
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982280
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from Chittaranjan Locomotive Works (CLW), an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways, seeks the supply of HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) (Q3). The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7982280, and interested parties can submit their bids between 01-09-2026, 1:55 PM and 11-09-2026, 2:00 PM. The total quantity required is 190 units. Further details regarding the specific technical specifications and delivery requirements can be found within the complete tender documentation issued by the CMM Office at Chittaranjan Locomotive Works, Chittaranjan.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Supply of HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) for Chittaranjan..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

HSS Taper Shank Twist Drill Supply for Chittaranjan Locomotive Works..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

Supply of Twist Drills for Energy & Petrochemicals Sector..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

HSS Taper Shank Twist Drill Procurement for Armoured Vehicles..read more

Medak , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Supply of HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) for...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

HSS Taper Shank Twist Drill Supply for Chittaranjan Locomotive Works...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

Supply of Twist Drills for Energy & Petrochemicals Sector...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

HSS Taper Shank Twist Drill Procurement for Armoured Vehicles...read more

Medak , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More