Interlocking Road Construction from Damodarlal's House to Chananaram's House in Gram Panchayat Chod

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Interlocking Road Construction from Damodarlal's House to Chananaram's House in Gram Panchayat Chod
Tender ID2026_PRD_595134_1Tender Reference Number04/2026-27 GP CHOD
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGram Panchayat Chod , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInterlocking Road Construction from Damodarlal's House to Chananaram's House in Gram Panchayat Chod
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_595134_1
  • Tender Reference Number04/2026-27 GP CHOD
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Chod,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Damodarlal Ke Ghar Se Chananaram Ke Ghar Ki Aur Interlocking Sadak Nirman Karya

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 04/2026-27 GP CHOD and Tender ID 2026_PRD_595134_1, is being invited by the Administrator/VDO of Gram Panchayat Chod, under the State Government and UT's Panchayati Raj Department. The scope of work encompasses the construction of an interlocking road from Damodarlal's house to Chananaram's house within Gram Panchayat Chod, with the pincode 345001. This is an open, advertised tender for Civil Works, with a proposed work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender has a fee of ₹2,000, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹1,000 tender fee, payable to Gram Panchayat Chod/MD RISL Jaipur at Jaisalmer/Jaipur. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000 is required, payable to Gram Panchayat Chod at Jaisalmer. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (.xls). Bids can be submitted offline, and the tender is open for eligible bidders. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, and bid submission start and end dates, all falling between September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM and September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Chod.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator/ Vdo
AddressGram Panchayat Chod
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Laying Of Interlocking From The Main Road To Ram Dulare Gupta..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Laying Of Interlocking From Interlocking In Majra Beljharia Of Gram Panchayat..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Interlocking Drain Construction Work From Murli House To Radhakishan House In..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Interlocking Road Construction Work Halke House To Dhanpal House Side Agarri...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Interlocking Kharanja From Valram House To Sahabram Shop In..read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Laying Of Interlocking From The Main Road To Ram Dulare...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Laying Of Interlocking From Interlocking In Majra Beljharia Of Gram...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Interlocking Drain Construction Work From Murli House To Radhakishan House...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Interlocking Road Construction Work Halke House To Dhanpal House Side...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Interlocking Kharanja From Valram House To Sahabram Shop...read more

Churu , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category