| Tender Title | Interlocking Drain Construction in Kishanganj Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593491_1 | Tender Reference Number | NITNO04/2026-27 GP KISHANGANJ |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7 L | Tender Location | Gp Kishanganj , Baran , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Interlocking Drain Construction Work From Murli House To Radhakishan House In Village Kishanganj
This tender is for the "Interlocking drain construction work from Murli house to Radhakishan house in village Kishanganj," valued at ₹7,00,000, and is being issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The work is to be completed within 120 days. This is an Open Tender with a single cover system, accepting payment via offline methods. The EMD amount is ₹14,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000, comprising ₹500 for processing and ₹500 for the tender itself, with no exemption allowed. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on 28-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and concludes on 06-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at GP KISHANGANJ. All relevant documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download and review. The Tender Reference Number is NITNO04/2026-27 GP KISHANGANJ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Gp Kishanganj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Road And Drain By Interlocking From A.m. Enterprises To..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ehsan House..read more
Construction Of Drain / Gutters Within The Village Bishing...read more
Construction Of Drain / Gutters Within The Village Mayung..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Manzoor House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category