Interlocking Paving Installation for Village Access Road in Biswan, Sitapur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Interlocking Paving Installation for Village Access Road in Biswan, Sitapur
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1181272_4Tender Reference Number823/RED/Tender/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.60 L Tender LocationBiswan, Sitapur , Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInterlocking Paving Installation for Village Access Road in Biswan, Sitapur
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1181272_4
  • Tender Reference Number823/RED/Tender/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.60 L
  • Tender LocationBiswan, Sitapur,Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 857
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Interlocking From The Main Road To Ram Dulare Gupta House In Majra Baisanpur Of Gram Panchayat Belva Bahadurpur, Block Biswan

This tender, reference number 823/RED/Tender/2026-27, is invited by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization, through the Executive Engineer, RED, 3rd Floor Vikas Bhawan, Sitapur, for works related to the "Laying of Interlocking from the main road to Ram Dulare Gupta house in Majra Baisanpur of Gram Panchayat Belva Bahadurpur, Block Biswan" within Sitapur district. The project falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹14,59,625 and a work completion period of 90 days. This is an open/advertised tender, utilizing a Percentage form of contract, and requires a two-cover submission system comprising Technical (Cover 1) and Financial (Cover 2). The EMD amount is fixed at ₹30,000. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the EE, RED, Sitapur office. The tender fee is ₹857, payable online, with no exemption allowed. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, Red, 3rd Floor Vikas Bhawan, Sitapur
AddressVikas Bhawan, Sitapur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Laying Of Interlocking From Interlocking In Majra Beljharia Of Gram Panchayat..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Constructing Road Widening With Interlocking Paving Block V2 Roads In Bbmb..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Main Road To Idgah In Gram..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Providing And Fixing Paving Blocks In Anusuchit Jatiwasti At Sharifpur Village..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

02 Construction Of Concrete Road And Fixing Paving Block Within The..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Laying Of Interlocking From Interlocking In Majra Beljharia Of Gram...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Constructing Road Widening With Interlocking Paving Block V2 Roads In...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Main Road To Idgah In...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Providing And Fixing Paving Blocks In Anusuchit Jatiwasti At Sharifpur...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

02 Construction Of Concrete Road And Fixing Paving Block Within...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More