Sharifpur Village Paving Block Installation for Scheduled Caste Colony

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sharifpur Village Paving Block Installation for Scheduled Caste Colony
Tender ID2026_AURAN_1333760_1Tender Reference NumberGP/ET/DW/PB/REGI.NO 519
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAt Sirasgaon Ta Gangapur , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSharifpur Village Paving Block Installation for Scheduled Caste Colony
  • Tender ID2026_AURAN_1333760_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGP/ET/DW/PB/REGI.NO 519
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAt Sirasgaon Ta Gangapur,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Paving Blocks In Anusuchit Jatiwasti At Sharifpur Village

This tender is for the provision and installation of paving blocks within the Anusuchit Jatiwasti at Sharifpur Village. The procurement is being conducted by the Sarpanch and Grampanchayat Officer, AT SIRASGAON TA GANGAPUR, under the organization RDD-CEO-AURANGABAD, a State Government and UT entity. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Others, with a contract form of Percentage. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the download period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, up until September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for technical qualifications and Cover 2 for financial bids (rates quoted in BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹0.00, with no EMD exemption or alternative payment methods allowed. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed technical qualifications and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch And Grampanchayat Officer
AddressAt Sirasgaon Ta Gangapur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Constructing Road Widening With Interlocking Paving Block V2 Roads In Bbmb..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Rural Development Department Tender

02 Construction Of Concrete Road And Fixing Paving Block Within The..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks for Shahdol Urban Development..read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks to IS 15658 Standards..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Concrete Paving Blocks Supply for Border Roads..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Constructing Road Widening With Interlocking Paving Block V2 Roads In...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Rural Development Department Tender

02 Construction Of Concrete Road And Fixing Paving Block Within...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks for Shahdol Urban Development...read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks to IS 15658 Standards...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Concrete Paving Blocks Supply for Border Roads...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More