| Tender Title | Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks to IS 15658 Standards | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7543160 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Imphal West , Manipur |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,38,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Border Road Organisation, under the aegis of the Ministry of Defence, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a significant quantity of Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving. The bid, designated by GEM/2026/B/7543160, is scheduled to commence on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The specified item category requires blocks conforming to IS 15658 (Q3) standards, with a total quantity of 290,000 units to be supplied. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 638,000.0 is mandated for participation. This procurement, dated 04-06-2026, is being managed from their Imphal West office and is critical for ongoing infrastructure development projects overseen by the Department of Defence.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks for Shahdol Urban Development..read more
Precast Concrete Paving Blocks Supply for Border Roads..read more
Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks for Kendriya Vidyalaya Kapurthala..read more
Supply of Precast Concrete Pipes for North Eastern Coalfields..read more
Procurement of Precast Concrete Pipes for Border Road Organisation in Jaisalmer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category