| Tender Title | Supply of Precast Concrete Pipes for North Eastern Coalfields | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965257 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:09 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:09 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,280 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965257, is issued by Coal India Limited, specifically from their North Eastern Coalfields office located in Margherita, Assam. The tender seeks the supply of "Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) As Per IS 458 (Q2)". A total quantity of twenty (20) units are required. The bidding period opens on 27-08-2026 at 11:09 AM and closes on 11-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 10,280.00 is mandatory for participation. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Precast Concrete Pipes for Border Road Organisation in Jaisalmer..read more
Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks for Shahdol Urban Development..read more
Precast Concrete Paving Blocks Supply for Border Roads..read more
Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks for Kendriya Vidyalaya Kapurthala..read more
Procurement of Reinforced Precast Concrete Pipes for Border Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category