| Tender Title | Interlocking Road Construction: Halke House to Dhanpal House, Agarri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595196_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026-27/RONDKALAN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Rondkalan , Karauli , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Interlocking Road Construction Work Halke House To Dhanpal House Side Agarri.
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Administrator of Gram Panchayat Rondkalan, is pleased to invite sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Interlocking Road Construction Work Halke House to Dhanpal House Side Agarri." This open tender process, identified by Tender Reference Number 03/2026-27/RONDKALAN, falls under the Works category and specifically relates to Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, which can be submitted as a percentage of 2.0% or through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit with exemption allowed. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable offline. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). The bidding period commences on September 4, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Rondkalan. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical evaluation can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator |
| Address | Gram Panchayal Rondkalan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Interlocking Road Construction Work Lakkhe Ke Dande To River Ki Side..read more
Interlocking Road Construction Work Keshu Ke Khet To Bani Ke Ghar..read more
Interlocking Road Construction Work Lakhan Ke Khet Se Keshu Ke Khet..read more
Kushti Dangal Construction Work, Agarri...read more
Bounadary Wall Construction Work At Shamshan Ghat Agarri...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category