| Tender Title | Construction of Kushti Dangal Arena in Agarri, Rondkalan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595196_7 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026-27/RONDKALAN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Rondkalan , Karauli , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Kushti Dangal Construction Work, Agarri.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 03/2026-27/RONDKALAN and Tender ID 2026_PRD_595196_7, is issued by the Administrator of Gram Panchayat Rondkalan, a State Government and UT organization under the Panchayati Raj Department. The procurement is for "Kushti Dangal Construction Work, Agarri" with an estimated Tender Value of ₹10,00,000. This is an open tender for civil works, requiring a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The EMD required is ₹20,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and can be provided through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹1000, comprising a ₹500 Processing Fee and a ₹500 Tender Fee. Bidders are to submit their bids online, with the Bid Submission Start Date on 04-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM and Bid Submission End Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Document download is available from 04-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at Gram Panchayat, Rondkalan. The work has a specified Bid Validity of 90 days, and further details regarding the contract, pre-qualification, and other specifications are available within the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator |
| Address | Gram Panchayal Rondkalan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Classroom Construction Work Govt Senior Secondary School Agarri...read more
Interlocking Road Construction Work Lakkhe Ke Dande To River Ki Side..read more
Interlocking Road Construction Work Keshu Ke Khet To Bani Ke Ghar..read more
Interlocking Road Construction Work Lakhan Ke Khet Se Keshu Ke Khet..read more
Tech Arena Audio Visual Automation and Smart Control System Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category