| Tender Title | Interlocking Road Construction in Rondkalan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595196_2 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026-27/RONDKALAN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Rondkalan , Karauli , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Interlocking Road Construction Work Lakhan Ke Khet Se Keshu Ke Khet Ki Side Agarri.
This tender, initiated by the Panchayati Raj Department, invites bids for the critical "Interlocking Road Construction Work Lakhan ke Khet se Keshu Ke Khet ki Side Agarri." The Administrator of Gram Panchayat Rondkalan is the inviting authority, with the work to be carried out in Rondkalan, Pincode 322241. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000 and requires a Bid Validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 6:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid submission period commences simultaneously with the document download and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A crucial deadline to note is the Bid Opening Date, scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the Gram Panchayat. The tender requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, which can be submitted through Bank Guarantee or Standalone Guarantee, with exemption allowed. Additionally, a Tender Fee of ₹1000, consisting of a ₹500 Processing Fee and a ₹500 Tender Fee, is payable offline. The contract form is specified as "Percentage," and the tender will be processed through two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Interested parties should carefully review all tender documents, including the Technical Bid and Bill of Quantities, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator |
| Address | Gram Panchayal Rondkalan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Interlocking Road Construction Work Main Road To Jatav Basti Khoondari..read more
Construction Of An Interlocking Road From Sakuri Masjid To Bales Warehouse..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From The Kiln To The Interlocking..read more
Interlocking Road Construction Work Halke House To Dhanpal House Side Agarri...read more
Interlocking Road Construction Work Lakkhe Ke Dande To River Ki Side..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category