| Tender Title | Interlocking Road Construction for Jatav Basti Link in Khoonda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595186_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026-27/KHOONDA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Khoonda , Karauli , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Interlocking Road Construction Work Main Road To Jatav Basti Khoondari
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department through the Administrator of Gram Panchayat Khoonda, invites sealed bids for the "Interlocking Road Construction Work Main Road to Jatav Basti Khoondari" located in Khoonda, Pincode 322242. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 comprising the Tender Document (TD) in .pdf format and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 04-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Khoonda. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹1,000, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, payable offline as per the Tender Document. Bid validity is for 90 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specifications can be found within the tender documents, including the NIT Document and Work Item Documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Khoonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boq..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Different Places In Seva Basti Ward No...read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From The Main Road, Passing..read more
Construction Of Pcc Drain And Paver Road At Seva Basti In..read more
Ree-laying And Providing Interlocking Tile In Gaushala Basti Gali No.1, Gali..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category