PCC Road Construction in Seva Basti Ward No. 32, Satna

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title PCC Road Construction in Seva Basti Ward No. 32, Satna
Tender ID2026_UAD_533868_1Tender Reference Number12/04/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 03/09/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.48 L Tender LocationWard No. 32 , Satna , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePCC Road Construction in Seva Basti Ward No. 32, Satna
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_533868_1
  • Tender Reference Number12/04/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 03/09/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.48 L
  • Tender LocationWard No. 32,Satna, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road Different Places In Seva Basti Ward No. 32

This tender, issued by the Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.) on behalf of the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, seeks qualified contractors for the "Construction of PCC Road at different places in Seva Basti Ward No. 32." This open tender process, with Tender ID 2026_UAD_533868_1 and Reference Number 12/04/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 03/09/2026, invites submissions for a Civil Works - Roads project with an estimated tender value of ₹17,47,525. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days, and bids will be valid for 180 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period commencing on September 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM and concluding on September 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with bid submissions also accepted from September 8, 2026, at 05:30 PM until the submission deadline of September 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.). The tender requires a three-cover submission system, encompassing a Fee cover for registration details and proof of EMD, a Pre-Qual/Technical cover for technical proposals, and a Finance cover for the price bid. A fixed EMD of ₹35,000 is required, payable online. The tender fee is ₹2,295, inclusive of GST. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and other contractual terms are available in the tender documents, which can be downloaded from September 4, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (m.p.)
AddressSmc Office, Satna Nagar Nigam Building In Front Of Gayatri Mandir, Mukhtiyarganj Satna (m.p.)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Pcc Drain And Paver Road At Seva Basti In..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Provision Of 02 Nos. Semi High Mast Poles With Lights 1...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To Nai..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Construction Of Pcc Road At Ward No.01 From Palamu Colony To..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Port Blair Municipal Council Tender

Construction Of Pcc Wall Drain At Various Place In Ward No.20...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Pcc Drain And Paver Road At Seva Basti...read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Provision Of 02 Nos. Semi High Mast Poles With Lights...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Construction Of Pcc Road At Ward No.01 From Palamu Colony...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Port Blair Municipal Council Tender

Construction Of Pcc Wall Drain At Various Place In Ward...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category