| Tender Title | Palamu Colony to Hirak Nagar PCC Road Construction in Ramgarh Cantonment | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGDE_787738_1 | Tender Reference Number | P/IV/25/TC-27/P18/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.14 L | Tender Location | Ramgarh Cantonment Area , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 94,283 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road At Ward No.01 From Palamu Colony To Hirak Nagar
This tender, issued by the Chief Executive Officer of the Cantonment Board, Ramgarh Cantt., under the Directorate General Defence Estates, invites bids for the "Construction of PCC Road at Ward No.01 from Palamu Colony to Hirak Nagar." This open tender, with a tender value of ₹47,14,138 and an EMD of ₹94,283 (2.0% of the tender value), is categorized under Civil Works and requires a 2-cover bid submission. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and Bill of Quantities, are available for download from 03-Sep-2026, 06:30 PM, until 24-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. Prospective bidders must submit their bids between 03-Sep-2026, 06:30 PM, and 24-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 25-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM at the Office of the Cantonment Board, Ramgarh Cantt. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹4,000 is payable to the Chief Executive Officer, Cantonment Board, Ramgarh. Payment for the tender fee and EMD can be made via Demand Draft, R-T-G-S, ECS, NEFT, or Banker's Cheque. The bid validity period is 180 days, and the period of work is not specified.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Office Of The Cantonment Board, Ramgarh Cantt. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pcc Road From Mahadev Parahiya House To Bhumkudiya Tand..read more
Repairs To Open Drain In Market Street To High Street In..read more
Construction Of Milam -dung Road From Km 0.00 To Km 11.064..read more
Repairs To Open Drain In Kondappa Street Towards Market Street From..read more
Repairs To Open Drain In Belwadi Mallamma Road In Cantonment Area,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category