| Tender Title | Belagavi Cantonment Open Drain Repair and Rehabilitation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGDE_786220_1 | Tender Reference Number | No. 5PWD/92/497 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.95 L | Tender Location | Cantt. Area , Belagavi , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs To Open Drain In Market Street To High Street In Cantonment Area, Belagavi Cantonment.
This tender, issued by the Directorate General Defence Estates through the CEO, Cantonment Board, Belagavi, seeks bids for the essential **Repairs to an open drain in Market Street to High Street within the Cantonment area of Belagavi.** This is an open tender under the Works category, with a contract form of Item Rate. The estimated tender value is ₹12,95,000, and the estimated EMD amount is ₹26,000. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,300. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Applicants must possess Class III registration with Karnataka State PWD or Class E with MES in building category, or equivalent, with demonstrated experience in building works; knowledge of MES SSR 2020 is desirable. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 21, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 21, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at the Office of the Cantonment Board, Belagavi. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo, Cantonment Board, Belagavi |
| Address | Office Of The Cantonment Board, Belagavi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Open Drain In Kondappa Street Towards Market Street From..read more
Work Of Repair Of Park Situated Near Cantonment General Hospital..read more
Repair Of Existing Catch Drain, Cable Trench And Slab At Sub-station,..read more
Special Repair To Bldg. No 89 Abos Auditorium Of Rashtriya Military..read more
Project Estimate For
 Rehabilitation, Renovation And
 Modernization Of Awankha
 Distributary Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category