| Tender Title | Cantonment Park Renovation and Repair Services in Prayagraj | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGDE_785469_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-03/CE-CBP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 02:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.45 L | Tender Location | Cantt Area Prayagraj , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Of Repair Of Park Situated Near Cantonment General Hospital
The Directorate General Defence Estates, through the CEO Cantonment Board Prayagraj, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the "Work of Repair of Park situated near Cantonment General Hospital" in the Cantt Area Prayagraj. This crucial infrastructure project, falling under the "Miscellaneous Works" category, has an estimated tender value of ₹49,45,000 and requires a 90-day completion period. Prospective bidders must submit their Technical Bid and Finance (BOQ) in separate covers. The tender documents will be available for download from 20-Aug-2026, 02:05 PM, until 08-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹99,000, payable to the CEO Cantonment Board Prayagraj. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable at Prayagraj. The bid submission window opens on 20-Aug-2026, 02:15 PM, and closes on 08-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM, at the Cantonment Board Prayagraj. The bid validity period is set at 180 days. Further details, including pre-qualification criteria and specific technical requirements, can be found within the tender documents provided.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo Cantonment Board Prayagraj |
| Address | Cantonment Board Prayagraj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Petty Repair, Routine Maint And Periodical Services Contract For Saraswati Vihar..read more
Maintenance And Repairs To Cantonment Fund Buildings At Various Locations In..read more
Repairs To Open Drain In Kondappa Street Towards Market Street From..read more
Repair And Renovation Work Of The Roof Gutter Of Parking Shed..read more
Robust Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Facility Optimization Works In Otm..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category