Routine Maintenance and Petty Repair Services for Saraswati Vihar, Prayagraj

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Routine Maintenance and Petty Repair Services for Saraswati Vihar, Prayagraj
Tender ID2026_MES_782267_1Tender Reference Number8875/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationPrayagraj , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoutine Maintenance and Petty Repair Services for Saraswati Vihar, Prayagraj
  • Tender ID2026_MES_782267_1
  • Tender Reference Number8875/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationPrayagraj,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-01 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-08 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Petty Repair, Routine Maint And Periodical Services Contract For Saraswati Vihar In Old Cantt, Prayagraj.

This tender, identified by Reference Number 8875/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_782267_1, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Garrison Engineer (East) Prayagraj, Karan R Naik, IDSE, located at Stanley Road, Teliyarganj, Prayagraj, Pincode 211004. The work involves a contract for petty repair, routine maintenance, and periodical services for Saraswati Vihar in Old Cantt, Prayagraj. This open tender, for which the form of contract is Item Rate and the product category is Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000 and a work period of 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is advertised and requires a two-cover submission process. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a fixed amount of ₹80,000, payable to GE (East) Prayagraj, and exemption through BG/ST is allowed. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (East) Prayagraj, and exemption is not allowed. Critical dates for this tender include the e-Published Date and Document Download Start Date on 01-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is 29-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date both on 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer (East) Prayagraj. Interested parties must submit scanned copies of various supporting documents, including application on firm letterhead, proof of tender cost, MES enlistment letter (if applicable) or documents meeting enlistment criteria for un-enlisted firms, EPF Code and GST registration numbers, and details of work in hand, in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical). Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BoQ) in .xls format. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Karan R Naik, Idse
AddressGarrison Engineer (east) Prayagraj, Stanley Road, Teliyarganj, Prayagraj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

High Performance Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Maint Mela/fair Covering Day..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works At..read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Annual Stage Contract&#x0d Of Routine Maintenance&#x0d And Repair Works In&#x0d Government..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint Contract For Conducting Maint Mela, Periodical Services, Petty Repairs Of..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint Contract For Conducting Maint Mela, Periodical Services, Petty Repairs Of..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

High Performance Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Maint Mela/fair Covering...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works...read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Annual Stage Contract&#x0d Of Routine Maintenance&#x0d And Repair Works In&#x0d...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint Contract For Conducting Maint Mela, Periodical Services, Petty Repairs...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint Contract For Conducting Maint Mela, Periodical Services, Petty Repairs...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More