Comprehensive Maintenance and Repair Services for MES Colony in Varanasi Cantt

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.05 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance and Repair Services for MES Colony in Varanasi Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_782143_1Tender Reference Number83038/E/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.05 Cr Tender LocationVaranasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance and Repair Services for MES Colony in Varanasi Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_782143_1
  • Tender Reference Number83038/E/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.05 Cr
  • Tender LocationVaranasi,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 05:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 05:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,79,990
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maint Contract For Conducting Maint Mela, Periodical Services, Petty Repairs Of B/r And E/m Nature, Repairs To Roof Etc For Mh, Offr Md Accn Mes Colony In Varanasi Cantt Under Ge (east) Prayagraj.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 83038/E/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_782143_1, is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by HQ CWE PRAYAGRAJ, located at HQ CWE NEW CANTT PRAYAGRAJ. This is an Open Tender for Works categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,04,99,000. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive maintenance contract for conducting maintenance melas, periodical services, petty repairs of both building and electrical/mechanical nature, and roof repairs for the MH, Offr MD ACCN MES Colony in Varanasi Cantt, falling under the jurisdiction of GE (East) Prayagraj. The contract duration is for 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. The EMD amount is ₹1,79,990, payable to GE (East) Prayagraj. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE (East) Prayagraj. Key dates for this tender include: Document Download Start Date on 31-Jul-2026 at 05:50 PM, Document Download End Date on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 21-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 19-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place at HQ CWE NEW CANTT PRAYAGRAJ. Interested and eligible contractors, meeting the NDA/Pre Qualification requirements of Class B and Category a(i), are invited to participate. Further details regarding the tender documents and submission procedures are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Cwe Prayagraj
AddressHq Cwe New Cantt Prayagraj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair And Maintenance In Signal Regt Mes Offices Supply Depot..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint Of Md Accn Of Src, Mes, Ta And New..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru University..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair And Maintenance In Signal Regt Mes Offices Supply...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint Of Md Accn Of Src, Mes, Ta And...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru...read more

West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More