Secunderabad Cantonment Building Maintenance and Repair Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Secunderabad Cantonment Building Maintenance and Repair Services
Tender ID2026_DGDE_785658_1Tender Reference NumberSCB/EB/Buildings-2026-27/1547
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 Cr Tender LocationOffice Of Secunderabad Cantonment Board , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSecunderabad Cantonment Building Maintenance and Repair Services
  • Tender ID2026_DGDE_785658_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSCB/EB/Buildings-2026-27/1547
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 Cr
  • Tender LocationOffice Of Secunderabad Cantonment Board,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintenance And Repairs To Cantonment Fund Buildings At Various Locations In Secunderabad Cantonment Area For A Period Of One Year.

The Directorate General Defence Estates, through the Chief Executive Officer of the Secunderabad Cantonment Board, is inviting sealed bids from eligible contractors for the **Maintenance and Repairs to Cantonment Fund Buildings at various locations within the Secunderabad Cantonment area for a period of one year**. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,50,00,000 and requires a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹2,25,000. The tender document and Bill of Quantity (BOQ) can be downloaded from 21st August 2026, 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on 11th September 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15th September 2026, 11:00 AM. Applicants are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including proof of EMD, registration certificates, PAN, GST, labor licenses, ESIC/EPF registrations, solvency certificates, experience certificates, technical staff details, turnover certificates, and a scanned copy of the tender document and integrity pact. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantity. Further details regarding required documentation and eligibility criteria are available in the tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Executive Officer Secunderabad Cantonment Bo
AddressSecunderabad Cantonment Board, Sp Road, Secunderabad - 500003&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Work Of Repair Of Park Situated Near Cantonment General Hospital..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for KVS, JNV, and EMRS Construction and..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building Hospital Mess And Dispensary..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

NRHQ Lucknow Civil, Horticulture, and Water Supply Maintenance Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Work Of Repair Of Park Situated Near Cantonment General Hospital...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for KVS, JNV, and EMRS Construction...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building Hospital Mess And...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

NRHQ Lucknow Civil, Horticulture, and Water Supply Maintenance Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More