| Tender Title | NRHQ Lucknow Civil, Horticulture, and Water Supply Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982003 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7982003, is issued by NTPC Limited, specifically by their Northern Region Headquarters located at TC-33V-1 Vibhuti Khand, Lucknow, 226010. The Ministry of Power is the overseeing body. This is a custom bid for services related to Civil, Horticulture, and Water Supply maintenance for the NTPC NRHQ Office Building and Guest House in Lucknow. The tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 5:23 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.0 is required. The office managing this tender is USSC CPG2 Raipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Amc Running And Maintenance Of Public Health Services I.e. Sewer ,..read more
Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services..read more
Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Real-Time Water Quality Monitoring Station Installation, Operation, and Maintenance in Gujarat..read more
Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category