Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for KVS, JNV, and EMRS Construction and Maintenance in Madhya Pradesh

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for KVS, JNV, and EMRS Construction and Maintenance in Madhya Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982918Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArchitectural and Engineering Consultancy for KVS, JNV, and EMRS Construction and Maintenance in Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982918
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982918, is being issued by the National Projects Construction Corporation Limited (NPCC Ltd.), operating under the Ministry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation. The project concerns the hiring of consultancy services, specifically on a percentage-based fee structure, for comprehensive architectural and engineering consultancy. This includes services for construction, repair, and maintenance work on Kendriya Vidyalaya (KVS), Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya (JNV), and Eklavya Model Residential School (EMRS) facilities located across various sites in Madhya Pradesh. The scope encompasses engineering design for buildings and related infrastructure. Interested parties can access this opportunity commencing on September 1, 2026, at 4:02 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 22, 2026, at 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Gangadhar Meher University Building Construction and..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Structural And Architectural Consultancy For Construction Of Laboratory Block Of..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Wapcos Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Integrated Infrastructure Complex Design and Development..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Budhar-umaria (nh-43), Ponda..read more

Dindori , Madhya Pradesh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Project Management and Bid Process..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Gangadhar Meher University Building Construction...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Structural And Architectural Consultancy For Construction Of Laboratory Block...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Wapcos Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Integrated Infrastructure Complex Design and...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Budhar-umaria (nh-43),...read more

Dindori , Madhya Pradesh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Project Management and Bid...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More