Special Repairs to Abos Auditorium at Rashtriya Military School Belagavi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs to Abos Auditorium at Rashtriya Military School Belagavi
Tender ID2026_MES_777849_2Tender Reference Number8785/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48.50 L Tender LocationBelgaum , Belagavi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs to Abos Auditorium at Rashtriya Military School Belagavi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_777849_2
  • Tender Reference Number8785/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48.50 L
  • Tender LocationBelgaum,Belagavi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 97,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Bldg. No 89 Abos Auditorium Of Rashtriya Military School Belagavi Under Ge Belgaum

This tender, Reference Number 8785/E8, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Garrison Engineer, Military Engineer Services, located at Laxmi Tek Camp, Belgaum. The scope of work involves "SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG. NO 89 ABOS AUDITORIUM OF RASHTRIYA MILITARY SCHOOL BELAGAVI UNDER GE BELGAUM," with an estimated tender value of ₹48,50,000 and a completion period of 180 days. The tender is a two-cover process, with the first cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for Finance. Key dates include the document download start date of August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the download end date being September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission commences on September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to the Garrison Engineer Belgaum, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹97,000 is required, payable to Garrison Engineer Belgaum. EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed information on pre-qualification criteria, required documents for both enlisted and unenlisted firms, and bid validity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer
AddressMilitary Engineer Services&#x0d Garrison Engineer&#x0d Laxmi Tek Camp Belgaum
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Roads At Trg Area Of The Maratha Lirc..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Special Repairs To Z P Urdu School Building At Hattur Tq..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Roads At Trg Area Of The Maratha...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Special Repairs To Z P Urdu School Building At Hattur...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More