| Tender Title | Rehabilitation and Modernization of Awankha Distributary and Haveli Minor Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_174296_1 | Tender Reference Number | 137/110A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.54 Cr | Tender Location | Gurdaspur , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,07,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Project Estimate For&#x0d Rehabilitation, Renovation And&#x0d Modernization Of Awankha&#x0d Distributary Rd 11128 To 17350&#x0d And Haveli Minor Rd 0 To 10800&#x0d And Allied Structures
This tender, Reference Number 137/110A, issued by the Department of Water Resources through Xen Gurdaspur UBDC, seeks proposals for the "Project Estimate for Rehabilitation, Renovation and Modernization of Awankha Distributary RD 11128 to 17350 and Haveli minor RD 0 to 10800 and allied structures" in Gurdaspur. This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works - Canal, has a tender value of ₹3,53,55,000 and an estimated work period of 90 days with a bid validity of 120 days. The EMD is ₹7,07,100, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and the tender fee is ₹12,000 (₹10,000 processing fee and ₹2,000 tender fee). Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 26, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the document download, bid submission, and bid opening end dates of September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM and 2:00 PM respectively. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Executive Engineer/Gurdaspur Canal and Ground Water Division, WRD, Punjab, Gurdaspur. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The contract form is Item Rate, and the tender will be awarded based on general technical evaluation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Gurdaspur Ubdc |
| Address | Executive Engineer/gurdaspur&#x0d Canal And Ground Water Division,&#x0d Wrd, Punjab,gurdaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Renovation Rehabilitation And Modernization Of New Chabal Minor R.d...read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Nurdin Minor From Rd 0..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Bath Minor From Rd 0..read more
Rehabilitation Modernization Operation And Maintenance Of Gharats Traditional Water Mills..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Bath Minor From Rd 20886..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category