| Tender Title | PCC Road Construction in Palamu District, Jharkhand | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_117963_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE/RDSD/Palamau-F2-08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 63.42 L | Tender Location | Block Chhatarpur Distt. Palamau , Palamau , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,26,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road From Mahadev Parahiya House To Bhumkudiya Tand Village- Loto, Panchayat- Khonrhi, Block- Chhatarpur, Dist. Palamu
This tender, issued by the RDD Special Division, invites qualified bidders for the Construction of a PCC Road from Mahadev Parahiya House to Bhumkudiya Tand Village in Loto, Panchayat Khonrhi, Block Chhatarpur, District Palamu. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹63,41,600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,26,900. The tender process will be conducted as an open tender, requiring two covers for bid submission. The deadline for bid submission is September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 27, 2026, to September 5, 2026, with a tender fee of ₹10,000. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer, Rural Development Special Division, Palamau.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng, Rural Development Special Div. Palamau |
| Address | Exe Eng, Rural Development Special Div. Palamau |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pcc Road At Ward No.01 From Palamu Colony To..read more
Construction Of Hl Rcc Bridge Over Gaya Nala (gay Ghat) At..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Jharkhand Road Bengal Oxigen Factory..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road From Naresh Paswan Home To Surendra Singh..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road From Reo Road To Jeerafool
 Rice Mil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category