| Tender Title | High-Level RCC Bridge Construction Over Gaya Nala in Palamu District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_117842_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE/RDSD/Palamau-F2-07/26-27/GR No.03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.62 Cr | Tender Location | Block Chainpur , Palamau , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,24,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Hl Rcc Bridge Over Gaya Nala (gay Ghat) At Village Kalyanpur In Chainpur Block Palamu District
This tender invites bids for the **CONSTRUCTION OF A HIGH-LEVEL REINFORCED CEMENT CONCRETE (RCC) BRIDGE OVER GAYA NALA (GAY GHAT) AT VILLAGE KALYANPUR IN CHAINPUR BLOCK, PALAMU DISTRICT**. The project, with an estimated value of ₹3,62,07,800, falls under the Civil Works product category and is being procured by the RDD Special Division, a State Government and UT organization. The work is scheduled to be completed within 540 days. Prospective bidders must note that this is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring submission of technical bid documents and financial bid documents (BOQ) separately. The EMD amount is ₹7,24,200 and a tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 25-Aug-2026, with document download and bid submission commencing on 29-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is 19-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on 21-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The tender reference number is EE/RDSD/Palamau-F2-07/26-27/GR No.03, and the bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng. R.d. Spl. Division, Palamau |
| Address | Exe Eng. R.d. Spl. Division, Palamau |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of High-level Bridge Over Koel River In Village Hudu To..read more
Construction Of Hl Rcc Bridge Over Malay River Near Muni Mehta..read more
Construction Of High Level Bridge Over Chhinda River At Raitoli, Saraitoli,..read more
Construction Of High Level Bridge Over Deo River Between Anai To..read more
Construction Of Rcc Nala From Khansar Shamshan Ghat Gate To Stp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category