| Tender Title | Construction of High-Level RCC Bridge Over Malay River in Palamu District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_117819_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE/RDSD/Palamau-F2-07/26-27/GR No.02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.71 Cr | Tender Location | Block Nilamber And Pitamberpur, Distt Palamau , Palamau , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,41,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Hl Rcc Bridge Over Malay River Near Muni Mehta House Between Village Guriyadamar And Village Purnadih Under Purnadih Panchayat In Nilambar-pitambarpur Block Palamu District
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the significant infrastructure project of constructing a High-Level Reinforced Cement Concrete (HL RCC) bridge over the Malay River. The proposed bridge is strategically located near Muni Mehta House, connecting the villages of Guriyadamar and Purnadih, within the Purnadih Panchayat. This vital construction falls under the Nilamber-Pitamberpur Block in the Palamu District. The project, estimated at ₹4,70,68,900, is expected to be completed within 540 days. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, R.D. Special Division, Palamau. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,41,400 is required, and the Tender Fee is ₹10,000. This is an open tender process, requiring a two-cover submission system, with the technical bid and finance bid to be submitted separately. Further details regarding the work scope, technical specifications, and eligibility criteria are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng. R.d. Spl. Division, Palamau |
| Address | Exe Eng. R.d. Spl. Division, Palamau |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of High-level Bridge Over Koel River In Village Hudu To..read more
Construction Of High Level Bridge Over Chhinda River At Raitoli, Saraitoli,..read more
Construction Of High Level Bridge Over Deo River Between Anai To..read more
Construction Of Bridge Across Bhedan River At Village Khinda In Sambalpur..read more
Construction Of The Chandak Bans Amla Ghat Motor Road (including A..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category