| Tender Title | RCC Nala Construction Loharu: Khansar Shamshan Ghat to STP Ward 4 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544574_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026B3B79C05 6688 44A8 AC0F FF3E4C657591344ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.21 L | Tender Location | Loharu , Bhiwani , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,210 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Nala From Khansar Shamshan Ghat Gate To Stp Ward 4 Mc Loharu
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Committee Loharu, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Construction of RCC Nala From Khansar Shamshan Ghat Gate To STP Ward 4 MC Loharu." The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹25,21,000 and is expected to be completed within 100 days. The tender process is an open tender, with two covers required for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Bill of Quantities (XLS format). The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) for this tender is ₹25,210, with provisions for exemption allowed. A processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,000 are also applicable. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Municipal Committee Loharu. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Surender Singh |
| Address | Municipal Committee Loharu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Nala At Ward 6 Rinmukhteshwar Mahadev Mandir To..read more
Ward No.08 Roun Me Shamshan Ghat Nirman Karya..read more
Ward No.11 Gaurai Me Shamshan Ghat Ka Nirman Karya..read more
Construction Of Rcc Nala At Ward 4 Chameli Ki Badi In..read more
Construction Of Cc Road Upto Shamshan Ghat Timbamahudi Ps Sajjangarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category